Thirty-Five Attorneys Listed in 2020 Edition of The Best Lawyers in America©

Thirty-five Minneapolis attorneys were named in the 2020 Edition of The Best Lawyers in America©.

Best Lawyers lists are compiled based on an exhaustive peer-review evaluation. Lawyers on The Best Lawyers in America list are divided by geographic region and practice areas and are reviewed by their peers on the basis of professional expertise, and undergo an authentication process to ensure they are in current practice and in good standing.

2020 Best Lawyers in America©:

  • Richard Anderson – Bankruptcy & Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency & Reorganization Law
  • Kristine M. Boylan – Litigation - Intellectual Property
  • Elizabeth Brama – Administrative/Regulatory Law
  • Thomas L. Bray – Real Estate Law
  • Gregory P. Brenny – Real Estate Law
  • Neal T. Buethe – Labor Law - Management
  • John M. Degnan – Personal Injury Litigation - Plaintiffs, Legal Malpractice Law – Defendants
  • Julie Drewes – Real Estate Law
  • Scott Flaherty – Litigation – Intellectual Property
  • Mike Gordon – Banking and Finance Law
  • Samuel L. Hanson – Appellate Practice, Commercial Litigation, Bet-the-Company Litigation
  • Charles R. Haynor – Banking and Finance Law, Commercial Finance Law, Financial Services Regulation Law, Real Estate Law
  • Ann Huntrods – Employment Law – Management, Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Dennis Knoer – Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Stephen Kozachok – Corporate Law
  • Michael C. Krikava – Administrative/Regulatory Law, Energy Law
  • Gregory A. Kvam – Trusts and Estates
  • Michael M. Lafeber – Litigation - Intellectual Property
  • Jennifer A. Lammers – Trusts and Estates
  • Lauren E. Lonergan – Insurance Law
  • James J. Long – Franchise Law, Litigation - Antitrust
  • John B. Lunseth – Litigation - Intellectual Property
  • Patrick Mascia – Real Estate Law
  • Karen D. McDaniel – Litigation - Intellectual Property
  • John R. McDonald – Bankruptcy & Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency & Reorganization Law
  • Alison J. Midden – Trusts and Estates
  • Michael T. Miller – Employment Law - Management
  • Daniel N. Moak – Litigation - Real Estate
  • Charles B. Rogers – Commercial Litigation, Litigation - Banking and Finance, Litigation - Real Estate
  • Steven J. Ryan – Banking and Finance Law, Commercial Finance Law, Real Estate Law
  • Terry L. Slye – Trusts and Estates
  • Gregory J. Stenmoe – Employment Law – Management, Labor Law - Management, Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Michael H. Streater – Commercial Litigation
  • Timothy R. Thornton – Commercial Litigation, Oil and Gas Law, Railroad Law
  • Patrick S. Williams – Litigation - Trusts and Estates

 

In This Article

You May Also Like